STAFF ALLOCATION 2021

GR

EDUCATOR

ROOM NO.

DEPARTMENTAL HEAD

PHASE HEAD

    R DB

    Ms. D. Boonzaaier

1 GREEN

 

 

    Ms. D. Boonzaaier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K

O

T

Z

E

    R MM

    Ms. M. Malherbe*

2 BLUE

    R MS

    Ms. M. Swart

3 RED

    R SA

    Ms. S. Alberts

4 YELLOW

    

 

 

 

    1 SVJ

    Ms. S. van Jaarsveld

25

 

 

    Ms. C. Loesch

    1 SS

    Ms. S. Spies

26

    1 BVZ

    Ms. B. Van Zyl

29

    1 CLO

    Ms. C. Loesch (DH)

30

    1 LDS

    Ms. L. De Swardt*

32

 

 

 

 

    2 SM

    Ms. S. Muller        

20

 

 

    Ms. E. Janse Van             Rensburg

    2 AS

    Ms. A. Swart

21

    2 KV

    Ms. K. Vollgraaff

22

    2 EJVR

    Ms. E. Janse Van         Rensburg (DH)

23

    2 MVS

    Ms. M. Van Schoor*

24

 

 

 

 

    3 CL

    Ms. C. Londt

27

 

 

    Ms. C. Loesch

    3 MS

    Ms. M. Swanepoel

28

    3 CT

    Ms. C. Treurnicht

58

    3 LS

    Ms. L. Smith

60

    3 MJ

    Ms. M. Jooste*

61

    

 

 

 

 

    4 SF

    Ms. S. Fontini

37

 

 

    Ms. L. de Lange

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N

E

L

L

 

    4 BVW

    Ms. B. Van Wyk*

38

    4 MM

    Mr. K. Lourens

39

    4 TB

    Ms. T. Biggs

40

    4 MDP

    Ms. M. du Plooy

41

 

 

 

 

    5 LB

    Ms. L. Bradley

15

 

 

    Ms L. de Lange

    5 DF

    Mr. D. Francke

33

    5 LDL    

    Ms. L. De Lange*

34

    5 JA

    Ms. J. Ajam

35

    5 MV

    Mr. M. Verwey

36

 

 

 

 

    6 MM

    Mr. M. Muller*

11

 

 

    Mr. M. Muller

    6 TF

    Mr. T. Fourie

12

    6 BJ

    Ms. B. Jooste

13

    6 CM

    Ms. C. Mitton

14

    6 MS

    Ms. M. Smith

17

 

 

 

 

    7 JT

    Ms. J. Tities

05

 

 

    Mr. T. Fourie

    7 DS

    Mr. D. Smith*

06

    7 SK

    Mr. S. Keyser

07

    7 GF

    Mr. G. Frans

08

    7 WL    

    Mr. W. Lategan

09

    Sub

    Ms. M. Moses

 

 

 

    Sub

    Ms. A. Hubinger

 

 

 

    LSEN:         WCED

    Ms. A. Coertzen /
        Ms. Ungerer

19

 

    Kotze

    LSEN:         SGB

    Ms. D. Loubser

45

    

    Kotze

    Social W

    Ms. L. Pienaar

46

 

    Kotze

    Art

    Ms. E. Lombard

25

 

    Fourie

    Music

    Ms. L. Smit

42

 

    Fourie

 

    Ms. L. Mostert

43

 

    Fourie

    Ballet

    Ms. M. De Goede

 

 

    Fourie

    Xhosa

    Ms. S. Visagie

 

 

    Fourie

    Sport

    Mr. H. Van Rhyn

10

 

    Nell

    ICT

    Mr. W. Smit

C/LAB

 

    Nell

    DH: DK

    Ms. D. Kotze

05

 

    Oosthuizen

    DH:

    VACANT

05

 

    Oosthuizen

    DH:

    VACANT

05

 

    Oosthuizen

    Deputy         Principals 

    Mr. W. Nell

03

 

    Carolissen/           Oosthuizen  

    Mr. N. Oosthuizen /     Ms. D. Kotze (Acting) 

04

 

    Carolissen/
            Oostuizen

    Principal

    Mr. H. Carolissen /         Mr. N. Oosthuizen

02

 

    Tabata

 

 

 

* = GRADE HEAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEACHER ASSISTANTS: SGB

    PHASE       

    NAME & SURNAME    

   GRADE  

  SUPERIOR  

 

 

FOUN

DATION

PHASE

    Ms. S. Mellet

R

DB

    Ms. J. Daniels

1 SS

A.

 

S

W

A

R

T

    Ms. C. Charles

1 LDS

    Ms. N. Williams

1 SVJ

    Ms. L. McLaughlin

1 CLO

    Ms. A. Abercornie

1 BVZ

    Ms. D. Tobias

2

    Ms. N. Bresler

3

 

 

 

 

INTER

SEN

PHASE

    Ms. N. Zondie

4

B.

J

O

O

S

T

E

    Ms. E. Kayser

5

    Ms. M. Hulsman

6

    Ms. J. Buys

7 & DP

ADMIN

    Ms. A. Rudolph

Printing

 

 

PUBLIC SERVICE STAFF

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 

     Administration   

    Ms. H. Bester            

    WCED    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N

E

L

L

    Ms. A. Drotschie

SGB

    Ms. A. Mellet

SGB

 

    Finance

    Ms. M. Lakey

WCED

    Ms. S. Meiring

SGB

    Ms. C. Claassens

SGB

 

 

 

AMENITIES STAFF

    Gen. Foreman

    Mr. G. Jorgenson

WCED

 

 

 

General

Assistants

    Mr. S. Philander

WCED

    Ms. S. Holleway

WCED

    Ms. L. Afrika

SGB

    Ms. M. Deerling

SGB

    Ms. M. Kayser

SGB

    Mr. A. Blaai

SGB

    Mr. S. Hendricks

SGB

    VACANT

SGB

    Handyman

    Mr. A. Williams

SGB

    After Care

    Ms. W. Olyn

SGB

    Gr. R

    Ms. M. Heunis

SGB

 

 

 

 

AFTER CARE

SCHOOL

 

    Ms. Y. Bester

    SGB

 

 

    NELL    

 

    Ms. E. V/
        D Westhuizen

    SGB

 

    Ms. I. Mostert

    SGB

 

    Ms. W. Swart

    SGB

 

    VACANT

    SGB

 

 

 

 

GR. R

 

    Ms. L. Tredoux

    SGB

D

B

 

    Ms. A. Swart          

    SGB

 

 

 

SUMMARY

EDUCATORS

    WCED

30

    WCED: MEED

1

    WCED: HO

3

    SGB

21

                TEACHER ASSISTANTS                

    SGB

13

PUBLIC SERVICE STAFF

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

    WCED

2

    SGB

4

AMENITIES STAFF

    WCED

3

    SGB

9

AFTER CARE

    SCHOOL

5

    GR. R

2

TOTAL

93

 

 

 


 

De Kuilen Primary School: Organogram 2020